Click here for support
   

 Navigation Menu


 Register / Update
 Donate - Alumni Dues
 Class Warfare Challenge
 Alumni News
 Bricks & Tiles
 Scholarship Winners
 Report A Memorium
 Lifetime Members
 Cougar Birthdays
 Missing Cougars
 Fallen Cougars
 GuestBook
 Mailing List
 Cougar Talk Forums
 Reunions
 Bryan Adams-The Man
 Calendar
 BAHS Website
 F.A.Q.'s

Members Login
Username
Password

register   forgot password


Lifetime Alumni Members

Class Of 1959
 
Gary I. Bentley
Carolyn Bradford (McClung)
Giles Anthony Bumpas
Ellis Campbell
Sandra T. Campbell (Templeton)
Sylvia K. Chaffin (McKenney)
Edwin Cook
John K. Darby
Lonny Davis
Kenneth Carl Fletcher
Linda M. Hartley (Brunner)
Claudia Johnson (Cone)
Donald Johnston
J. Byron Pascal
Laura L. Wilkinson (Tucker)
Tom Wilson
Fred (Freddy) Wynn
 
Class Of 1960
 
Susan Boone (Randall)
Richard Wm. Clare
John H. Cochran
Pam Davidson (Morgan)
Bill Harlan
Don W. Little
Sandra Lowery (Noble)
Janet Marmion (Minton)
Edgar A. (Eddie) Mason
Darlene Moses (Duncan)
Dennis E. Moxley
Donald T. Paige
Clark Rutledge
Rebeccah Shepard (Laird)
Ted Roland Wilson
Alice A. Wynn (Elson)
     
 
 
Class Of 1961
 
Eddie Alexander
Barbara Karen Babin (Keasler)
Bill Bartley
Mary Bass (Neumann)
Pat A. Beck
Roy W. Bost
Barbara Bower (Brown)
Gayle T. Brewer (Terry)
Ronald G. (Ron) Bridges
Scarlette L. Carey (Holland)
Barbara A. Conn (Allen)
Bennie S. Dobbins
Mark Green
Valerie M. Griffith (Merriman)
Mary Lou Henderson (Smith)
Peggy Hill (Rucker)
Patricia E. (Pat) Johns
Fred N. Landry
Linda Lee (Dorff)
Judy A. Lewis (Willeford)
Jim (Jimmy) Morgan
Margaret K. Orbesen (Harris)
John D. Ovard
Barbara Jo Rojas (Miller)
Dennis A. Schirato
Donald C. Schollenberger
Charlotte I. Scroggs (Purser)
Dotye Stanford
Joe E. Strawn
Darlinda Mae Trammell (Garner)
D. Earl Underwood
J.l. Sonny Williams
 
 
Class Of 1962
 
Virginia Andrews (Gunter)
James R. (J.R.) Arrington
Glenda Cockerham (McSweeny)
Peggy J. Crawford
Robert Dettman
Marsha Emmett (Klein)
C. L. Furr
Gary T. Gray
Thomas E. Haire
Catherine H. Haire (Hargrave)
Rick Hansen
Georgene Harris (Dahl)
John W. Heyn
Frank E. Howson
Barbara Hamilton Hunter (Hamilton)
Carol A. Iwanski (Huston)
Robert E. Karper
Karen Kime (Adams)
James H. Lee
Larry J. Lee
James H. Looney
Nancy Loughmiller (Burks)
James A. Loughmiller
Janet Marmion (Minton)
Mike McCauley
Patt S. McCorkle (Enochs)
Merrily (Yankee) McGilvray (Moseley)
Norma Rogers Minnis (Rogers)
Gilbert C. Moore
William E. (Bill) Nash
Margot Northcutt (Mercer)
Jeanenne R. Oglesby (Grammer)
Linda Rochner (Troutman)
Jean Schell (Horton)
Aurel Emerson Smith
Shirley Spitler (Miller)
Bill Thener
William A. (Bill) Thorogood
William E. Trantham
Virginia Ventura (White)
Sue Vernon (Dodd)
Penny L. Vesely (Panos)
Shirley A. Ward (Allen)
George A. Warren
Michael C. West
Charlotte Wilson (Briley)
Terry D. Youngblood
     
 
 
Class Of 1963
 
Susan Anderson (Ephross)
Ben L. Blend
Brenda Burden (Veach)
Leslie Carter (Dobkins)
Lonnie R. Danchik
Karen Daniel (Smith)
Caswell Joseph Dunlap
John M. Fay
Donald R. (Don) Fischer
Glynda Furr (Wright)
Sharon Garner (Garner)
Gordon (Spike) Hall
Charlotte Herr (Jones)
Bobbie Hooser (Armstrong)
C. Wallace Hooser
Gregory E. Jensen
Mary Ann Johnson (Wickham)
Harmann Jones, Jr (Colby)
Vicki Karper (Brewer)
Terri O'Neill (Bradshaw)
Joe M. Payne
Thomas R. Pickren
Thomas F. Riley
Melvin D. Russell
Kathryn M. Shannon (Moore)
Cecil Stanley Spitler
Tom D. Stephens
Patricia D. Williams (Hammond)
Clark S. Willingham
Barbara Wood (Steiner)
 
 
Class Of 1964
 
Sheila Alexander (Kelk)
Robert V. (Buddie) Barnes
Luann Bruster
Gary Collett
Patricia Cotsakis (Wachholtz)
Sharon L. Dobson (Murawski)
Russell W. Duke
Pamela Duke (Moses)
Jerry R. Grammer
Michael R. Haggard
Bonita Herr (Bower)
Leslie L. Hunt
Mary Jacobi (Parker)
Judy Knowles (Howell)
Steve Langbein
Michael J. Lee
David E. Long
Billy E. Marshall
Shelda Matthews (Smith)
Michael A. McGrew
William W. McKinney
Carol McQueary (Robnett)
Michael McQueary
Douglas A. Means
Shirley Lynn Patrick (Hill)
Kandy Penner-Williams (Penner)
William Michael Pietsch
Michael Portman
Charles Reeves
Patty Sayers (Johnson)
Richard W. Slaven
Kathleen G. Smith (Goodpasture)
Bob Spiro
Mike Thrasher
Paul W. Visser
Delores Ward (Jones)
Frieda Wyatt (Hearne)
     
 
 
Class Of 1965
 
Deborah Dee Barnes (Brown)
Henry (Mike) Bell
Charles Talburt Black
James Randall Coleman
Ray Gene Connelly
Jack Flippen Damron
Kenneth Bickhardt Daniel
Kristin Jo Engelmann Freed
Jennifer Margaret Giese (Brittain)
Mary Lynne Giggleman
Dean A. Goldman
Jonnie Sue Hays (Bunch - Emal)
John Hooser
Gerald Ray Horne
Mary Jane Johnson (Klein)
Cynthia Lee Johnson (Withrow)
Stephen Russell Keasler
David L. Kirkpatrick
Linda Mann (Dysert)
Paul Thomas Mann
Nancy McCullough (Trantham)
Carole Anne Neubrand (Smith)
John D. Poe
B Susan Sadler
William M. Sessions
Joe Carl Shortino
Charles Hervey Smith
John Charles Stricklin
 
 
Class Of 1966
 
Larry J. Crocker
John E. Frith
Robert G. Kissel
Ron L. McClenan
Bruce A. McShan
Susan R. Miller (Rucker)
Gary W. Millican
Dennis M. Morris
Jo Ann Price (Collum)
James R. (Jim) Satery
Gail P. Slaten (Payton)
Dennis E. Speigel
Carole F. Strahan (Feagin)
Bill Strawn
Karen Summers (Christmann)
Anne Welch (Hill)
Betty Woods (True)
Curtis S. Young
     
 
 
Class Of 1967
 
F. Douglas Allday
William D. (Bill) Burnett
Judy Burnett (Ladenberger)
Derek H. Davis
Mike Donnell
F. Michael Green
Michael Ray Griswold
Tommy H. Halliburton
Susan Elizabeth Harris
John A. Hill
Lucy Johnston (Ledbetter)
Steven G. Leverett
Mary Ann Miles (Young)
Roger C. Sims
Sam Hubbard Thomas
Nonnie A. Vinson (Catina)
Mary Nealette Zimmerman (Pierce)
 
 
Class Of 1968
 
John R. (Bud) Bivens
Cathy Bonner
Lloyd W. Brooks
Stanley Chick
Gayla Lynn Campbell Crain (Campbell)
Sharon Davis (Upson)
Paula J. Doll (Sprunck)
Cindy Gromatzky (Riggs)
Scott Ingersoll Harmon
Edna Harrison (Hanvey)
Duane B. Helm
Randolph John Hopkins
Michael S. Howard
Carolyn Jolley (Wilson)
Beverly K. Kelly (Harrison)
Shirley L. Lilly (Briley)
David A. McGrew
Dawn E. Millender (Millender)
Talou Miller (Lord)
Tim H. Miller
Linda A. Ribble
Charlotte Smith (Britt)
Corrine Steeger
Richard D. Sullivan
Thomas T. (Tom) Tibbles
     
 
 
Class Of 1969
 
Judy Appelman (Richardson)
Sharon K. Carter (Rogers)
Jennie Choate-Crowther
Robert Wayne Clark
Deborah Deas (Tanner)
Sandra Doyle (Holt)
Cole Dunlap
Cathy Echols (Richardson)
Ronald Alan Gumm
Larry M. Harrison
Beverly Hicks (Willingham)
Richard L. (Ricky) LaQuey
Keith N. Phillips
Mary Canada Poss (Canada)
Ronald Riddell
Patti M. Steinke (McRae)
Ted P. Steinke
R. Bronson Stilwell
Mary Winchester (Winchester)
 
 
Class Of 1970
 
Vicki K. Bateman (Kretow)
Margarett Ann Bird (Wilburn)
Philip N. (Phil) Brosius
Nancy Brouillard (Forbes)
Bill Campbell
Carol Clowe (Williams)
Steve Curtis
William Mundell Driggs
Clifton David Farley (Farley)
Ashley F. Fields
Richard Greenleaf
Douglas D. Hale
Linda Diane Henderson (Hayes)
Debi Kaiser (May)
Glenn Allen Leatherwood
Diana Sue Mason
Michael May
William E. Mott
Denise Elaine Neal
Gary Wayne Sanders
Jimmy C. Sharp
Jo Carol Slaughter (Cummings)
     
 
 
Class Of 1971
 
Patricia Blanton (Whitaker)
Gerald E. Brahinsky
Debra H. (Debbie) Brosius (Tibbles)
Gary L. Byers
Brenda Cole
Claude J. Drewry
Beverly A. Hrablook (Pendley)
Mike Jones
Paul M. Low
Don P. Millican
Alan Nunn
Denise Orth (Antoine)
Larry Orth
Randy Patrick
Steve Peak
Nancy L. Riddell (Darland)
Beverly D. Ridley (Towb)
Deborah C. Safi (Cavazos)
Jana Smith (Wright)
Ivan Mark Stephens
Kenneth Stilwell
Ricky Usrey
Betsy Warner (Sheley)
Bonnie Watt
Vickie White (Shelton)
 
 
Class Of 1972
 
Gary L. Caldwell
David C.A. Coleman
Cindy Hurst (Chandler)
Tom Ibbotson
Richard Plunk
Cheryl K. Turcotte (Nicks)
W. Paul Waits
Cynthia Wallace (Quiroga)
Glynda N. Wilson
     
 
 
Class Of 1973
 
Marjorie Burnett (Allen)
Shirley Brown Floeter (Brown)
Lee Friedrich (Hesse)
Cynthia S. Green
Michael L. Gunnels
Janet E. Jones (Campbell)
Gary M. Lynch
Lisa K. Massena (McClenan)
John G. McRae
James L. Meadows
Carolyn Powers (Padgett)
Janice Winters (Riddell)
 
 
Class Of 1974
 
Laurie David (Hilton)
Jill R. Gunnels (Richardson)
Allen Harrison
Jill M. Kadlubar (Anderson)
John L. Kadlubar
Sheryl Penttinen (Webster)
Ramona J. Rhines
Donna Southerland (Hastings)
     
 
 
Class Of 1975
 
Delia Clayton (Harris)
James T. Dauterive
Louis W. Hutchison
Mark A. King
Gerald B. Long
Tina A. Ross (Gattuso)
 
 
Class Of 1976
 
Ricky Martin
Cindy McCarthy (Hayes)
Mark Raven
Louann Smith
     
 
 
Class Of 1977
 
Tanya J. Benson (Lennard)
John R. Hall
David L. Speed
 
 
Class Of 1978
 
Denise Crandall (Colbert)
Reva J. Frye (Bruner)
Paula Parks (Wichmann)
     
 
 
Class Of 1979
 
Mark Barnes
Dempsey J. Cluff
Judson B. (Brad) Jost
Rita Messimer (Henderson)
Lorri Nevil (Crossno)
 
 
Class Of 1980
 
Jerry W. Gauthier
Sarah Kovich (Kovich)
     
 
 
Class Of 1981
 
David B. Brown
Deanna J. Burmeister
Cynthia Jones (Marlow)
Brenda L. Menzdorf
 
 
Class Of 1985
 
Julie A. Clawson (Prevratil)
Kurt J. Hamrock
Michelle J. Safewright (Ballew)
Dianna Talkington (Merry)
     
 
 
Class Of 1988
 
Margaret I. Cox (Seiler)
Christina M. Dunn
Charles David Hardt
Dana M. Wright (Darnell)
 
 
Class Of 1989
 
Felicia Dixon
     
 
 
Class Of 1990
 
Amy Landman (Hood)
 
 
Class Of 1993
 
Devin A. Wigley
     
 
 
Class Of 1994
 
Jason Beene (Beene)
Michelle Jeffers (Trussell)
 
 
Class Of 1997
 
Ashley Harris
     
 
 
Class Of 2006
 
Laura E. Ramos
Robert O. Vera
 
 Copyright BAHSAA - All Rights Reserved.  Privacy Policy
Hosted/Designed/Maintained by Lorri Crossno-Nevil Class of 1979